terça-feira, 9 de janeiro de 2018

BAFTA 2018 – OS INDICADOS


FILME

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

FILME BRITÂNICO

Darkest Hour
The Death of Stalin
God's Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

DIRETOR

Blade Runner 2049, Denis Villeneuve
Call Me By Your Name, Luca Guadagnino
Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan
The Shape Of Water, Guillermo Del Toro
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh

ATRIZ

Annette Bening, Film Stars Don't Die In Liverpool
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

ATOR

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don't Die In Liverpool
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

ATRIZ COADJUVANTE

Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer, The Shape Of Water

ATOR COADJUVANTE

Christopher Plummer, All The Money In The World
Hugh Grant, Paddington 2
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

EE Rising Star Award

Daniel Kaluuya
Florence Pugh
Josh O'Connor
Tessa Thompson
Timothee Chalamet

MELHOR(ES) ESTREANTE(S)

The Ghoul
I am Not A Witch
Jawbone
Kingdom Of Us
Lady Macbeth

FILME ESTRANGEIRO

Elle
First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden
Loveless
The Salesman

DOCUMENTÁRIO

City Of Ghosts
I Am Not Your Negro
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel
Jane

ANIMAÇÃO

Coco
Loving Vincent
My Life As A Courgette

ROTEIRO ORIGINAL

Get Out
I, Tonya
Lady Bird
The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

ROTEIRO ADAPTADO

Call Me By Your Name
The Death Of Stalin
Film Stars Don't Die In Liverpool
Molly's Game
Paddington 2

TRILHA SONORA

Blade Runner 2049 - Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer
Darkest Hour - Dario Marianelli
Dunkirk - Hans Zimmer
Phantom Thread - Jonny Greenwood
The Shape Of Water - Alexandre Desplat

FOTOGRAFIA

Blade Runner 2049 - Roger Deakins
Darkest Hour - Bruno Delbonnel
Dunkirk - Hoyte van Hoytema
The Shape of Water - Dan Laustsen
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Ben Davis

EDIÇÃO

Baby Driver - Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
Blade Runner 2049 - Joe Walker
Dunkirk - Lee Smith
The Shape Of Water - Sidney Wolinsky
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Jon Gregory

DESIGN DE PRODUÇÃO

Beauty And The Beast - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049 - Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola
Darkest Hour - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Dunkirk - Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
The Shape Of Water - Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau

FOTOGRAFIA

Beauty And The Beast - Jacqueline Durran
Darkest Hour - Jacqueline Durran
I, Tonya - Jennifer Johnson
Phantom Thread - Mark Bridges
The Shape Of Water - Luis Sequeira

MAQUIAGEM/PENTEADOS

Blade Runner 2049 - Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn
Darkest Hour - David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji
I, Tonya - Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee
Victoria & Abdul - Daniel Phillips
Wonder - Naomi Bakstad, Robert A Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

SOM

Baby Driver - Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater
Blade Runner 2049 - Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth
Dunkirk - Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten
The Shape Of Water - Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

EFEITOS VISUAIS

Blade Runner 2049 - Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson
Dunkirk - Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson
The Shape Of Water - Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Nominees TBC
War For The Planet Of The Apes - Nominees TBC

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário